?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 

Hey guys! I just joined and had a pretty basic (and more than likely,… - Find a way to take a picture of a moment

About Hey guys! I just joined and had a pretty basic (and more than likely,…

Previous Entry Apr. 11th, 2005 @ 05:04 pm Next Entry
Hey guys! I just joined and had a pretty basic (and more than likely, embarrassing) question. Caleb Kane is Brad Kane, correct? I just really got into his voice, but haven't been able to find a lot about him, and maybe it's because I'm looking under the wrong name! Or maybe I'm totally off...*lol* Anyway, just wanted to say hi and everything!
Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:luthien_tinuvl
Date:April 12th, 2005 12:11 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yup, that is him. He goes by Caleb now, but he used to go by Brad. His voice is incredible. Have you checked out his website?

http://www.calebkane.com/ :)
From:wicked_roses
Date:April 12th, 2005 07:58 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, I found that while searching! I'm happy to finally understand how to better search for him! =)
[User Picture Icon]
From:roissy0
Date:April 12th, 2005 07:28 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hi! Good to see new faces. :D

Not embarrassing at all, you don't wanna know how long it took me to figure out the Caleb/Brad/Aladdin connection. LOL It was quite sad.

But yeah, check out the website above, hopefully they're gonna announce a release date soon for the CD.
From:wicked_roses
Date:April 12th, 2005 07:57 am (UTC)
(Link)
Awesome, I can't wait!! I've been wondering what happened to him! When I was searching under Brad, the latest I could find about him was him being in a band called 'The Fates'. Was that correct?
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com